Skip to content

Pranav Constructions Limited (PRANAV)

Micro Cap

Real Estate stocks · Micro cap · NSE

Pranav Constructions Limited is a pure-play real estate redevelopment company operating primarily in Mumbai's Western Suburbs (MCGM region), focusing on asset-light society redevelopment projects with in-house execution capabilities spanning architecture, legal compliance, and sales.

₹88.07
-1.53 · -1.71%
Market cap ₹1,047 Cr
Data qualityFresh enough for analysisQuote updated 04 Nov, 03:31 pm IST
Details
Quote04 Nov, 03:31 pm IST
Base fundamentals02 Nov 2026 · screener
Latest result02 Nov, 01:13 am IST
Score05 Nov, 04:30 am IST · v4.3-runtime-valuation
Tags20 Sept 2026
Coverage13/14 · 93%
Valuation2026-07-20 · Rf 6.8% · Real Estate P/E 21.3 (n=75)
Technical timing lens

Trend score and candlestick chart

55Neutral

MACD + · near 52W low

Stock trend: 49
Sector RS: 64
Sector 3M: -3.7% vs Nifty 500 -4.1%

Latest mapped FPI equity flow was not positive. View sector evidence

Technical chart

PRANAVD candles · FIT view-33.3%
Latest close ₹88.07 on 2026-11-04

Daily history is available from 2026-09-15; the requested 1Y window is partially covered.

Bar
-1.0%
RSI
33
MACD hist
0.80
52W pos
6%
Visible chart range
Candle interval
2026-11-04O ₹88.99H ₹89.20L ₹87.85C ₹88.07Vol 4.7L sh
₹79.11₹101.63₹124.15₹146.67₹169.1952H52L₹88.072026-062026-09VolRSIMACD2026-092026-092026-102026-102026-11
Up bar
Down bar
EMA 20
EMA 50
Volume + 20D avg
Result date
RSI(14)
MACD / signal
Market context

Relative performance and chart statistics

Adjusted completed-session prices, rebased to 100

PRANAVNifty RealtyNifty 500
-40%-23%-6%+11%15 Sept9 Oct4 Nov4 Nov 2026PRANAV -33.3%Nifty Realty +6.3%Nifty 500 +1.3%
PRANAV
-33.3%
Nifty 500
+1.3%
Nifty Realty
+6.3%
Vs Nifty 500
-34.6 pp
Chart stats
4 Nov 2026
From 52W high
-46.7%
₹165.1
52W range position
6%
₹83.2 - ₹165.1
ATR (14)
6.3%
₹5.5
Volume vs 20D
0.18x
Latest completed session
Avg traded value
₹24.5 Cr
20-session average
20D price channel
₹83.2 - ₹102.4
49.5% annualized volatility
Research snapshot

What the evidence says now

Investable fundamentals, management trust is not scored yet, price trend is neutral, and result consistency is still building.

Suggested next step
Research, do not rush
The evidence is not strongly aligned. Compare peers and wait for a cleaner setup.
U-Score
Legacy · UNDERVALUED
70

Fundamental lens: valuation, quality, growth, balance sheet, and cash flow.

Latest result
Excellent
90

Revenue +7.0% · PAT +50.5% YoY

Technical
Neutral
55

Price trend and sector-relative-strength timing.

Valuation
Legacy model
+66.3%

Legacy margin-of-safety estimate; the revised evidence label remains in shadow validation.

Trust
pending
—

Management reliability not computed yet.

Financials

Fundamentals, quarterly history, margins, returns and balance-sheet evidence

Latest result

Quarter ended 30 Sept 2026

Excellent · 90/100

Rev +7% YoY · PAT +50% YoY · margin expansion · +6% QoQ · operating leverage

Filed 30 Oct 2026
Open results browser →
MetricThis quarterYoYQoQ
Revenue₹174.5 Cr+7.0%+5.7%
EBITDA₹30.6 Cr+32.9%+5.4%
Operating margin17.5%+352 bps-48 bps
PAT₹16.6 Cr+50.5%+18.2%
PAT margin9.5%+274 bps+101 bps

NDF means not disclosed in the current structured filing feed. It is intentionally not treated as zero.

Fundamentals

Valuation

P/E
13.60
P/B
1.86
EV/EBITDA
9.03
Market Cap
1047.00Cr

Profitability

ROE
33.80%
ROCE
28.50%
ROA
3.32%
Dividend Y
—

Growth (CAGR)

Revenue 5Y
30.56%
EPS 5Y
33.23%
Revenue 3Y
40.00%
EPS 3Y
40.00%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity
0.26
Interest Coverage
3.88×
Altman Z
1.35
Book Value
50.10

Cash Flow

FCF Yield
—
FCF Positive Y
1/5
OCF
-41.00 Cr
EPS TTM
8.18

Shareholding

Promoter Hold
49.03%
Promoter Pledge
0.00%
Momentum 52W
12%

Financial History

Updated 4/11/2026

Revenue

₹ Cr
Latest: 762+19.8% vs prev
0762.0Mar 2024: 447Mar 2025: 636Mar 2026: 762FY24FY25FY26

Net Profit

₹ Cr
Latest: 71.0+14.5% vs prev
071.0Mar 2024: 40.0Mar 2025: 62.0Mar 2026: 71.0FY24FY25FY26

Return on Equity

%
Latest: 28.7-18.9% vs prev
044.9Mar 2024: 44.9%Mar 2025: 35.4%Mar 2026: 28.7%FY24FY25FY26

Technicals

Trend interpretation, Stage 2, relative strength, volume and indicator evidence

Daily technical trend read

Neutral

Trend is undirectional — long-term trend unclear. RSI 33.

  • RSI(14) at 33 — rising, no extreme reading.
  • MACD above signal but histogram contracting — bullish momentum cooling.
  • 47% off 52W high · 6% above 52W low.

Mechanical read from the price + indicator series above. Not a recommendation — technical setups can reverse without warning, especially around earnings and macro events.

Nifty 500 leadership

Relative Strength & Trend Stage

-
RS percentile
Insufficient history
1M return
-3.1%
3M return
-
6M return
-
1Y return
-
RS 1D
-
RS 20D
-
Sector rank
#17
Industry rank
-
Stage evidence
  • At least 170 daily sessions are required for the trend-stage read.
50-DMA
unavailable
200-DMA
unavailable
Sector
lagging
Industry
unranked
Relative-strength line vs Nifty 500 (base 100)
35 observations
04 Nov 2026Value 65.86-2.79%
6474839210215 Sept01 Oct18 Oct04 Nov66
RS vs Nifty 50066

Valuation & peers

U-Score 70 · legacy U-Score band UNDERVALUED · valuation evidence and comparable companies

70U-SCORE
Top Setup

Fundamental score breakdown

U band · UNDERVALUED
Valuation21/30
Growth23/25
Quality19/20
Balance Sheet3/15
Cash Flow0/10
Piotroski
6/9 (+3)
Penalties
1
Raw sum
70

Why this score?

Top U-Score contributors and drags from the latest stored fundamentals.

70/100 · legacy band UNDERVALUED

Positive drivers

  • Fair-value margin of safety is positive at 66.3%.
  • Quality contributes 19/20 to the score.
  • Growth contributes 23/25 to the score.

Main drags

  • Altman Z is 1.4, in distress territory.
  • Cash flow is weaker at 0/10; verify the latest quarterly trend.
  • Balance sheet is weaker at 3/15; verify the latest quarterly trend.
Sector valuation model

Execution business valuation: EV/EBITDA plus order and working-capital risk

Capital-intensive execution stories need cash-flow and balance-sheet checks alongside valuation.

Execution EV/EBITDA
Primary lens
EV/EBITDA and PE against execution quality and margin stability.
Secondary checks
Order book, receivables, working capital, debt, operating cash flow.
Main risk check
Order wins matter only if they convert into cash and margins.
PE
13.6
PB
1.9
EV/EBITDA
9.0
ROE
33.8%
ROCE
28.5%
FCF Yield
—
Debt/Equity
0.3
MoS
+66.3%
Score movement

Stored run vs live recompute

This shows the stored score trend when snapshots exist, and also compares the latest stored nightly score with a live recompute from current fundamentals and price.

Stored run: 05 Nov 2026
v4.3-runtime-valuation
Final score
70
Previous: 70
Legacy U-Score band
UNDERVALUED
Previous: UNDERVALUED
Margin of safety
+66.3%
Previous: +66.3%

Score history

12 stored score snapshots. Latest stored move: +0 points.

05 Nov 2026
v4.3-runtime-valuation
66
66
66
66
66
65
65
65
69
70
70
70

Factor attribution

No pillar movement versus the latest stored run. Historical score trend will appear after snapshot storage is enabled.

Modelled fair value

Graham Number
₹96.03
+8.3% MoS
Growth-justified P/E
31.9
Growth-justified Value
₹261.35
+66.3% MoS
PEG
0.38

Comparable companies

Peers

Business-comparable peers in Real Estate — ranked by industry, sub-sector, theme-tag overlap, market cap, and U-Score similarity. Green cells mark the best available peer metric in this table.

Compare all ↗
Ticker
Name
Why peer
Score
PE
ROE
MoS
Verdict
RUNWALENTR
Micro
Runwal Enterprises Limited
Realty
match 160
47
29.5
29.0%
+67%
FAIR VALUE
HORIZONIND
Small
Horizon Industrial Parks Limited
Realty
match 152
17
89.1
1.4%
-2123%
OVERVALUED
ELEVATE
Micro
Elevate Campuses Limited
Realty
match 128
46
127.0
4.1%
+89%
FAIR VALUE
TCC
Small
TCC Concept Limited
Real Estate
match 91
62
14.6
5.5%
+57%
UNDERVALUED
ARIHANT
Small
Arihant Foundations & Housing Limited
Real Estate
match 90
70
13.0
17.1%
+60%
UNDERVALUED

Business, management & trust

Growth engines, risks, management commitments and evidence-backed delivery

Business and thesis

Where growth can come from, and what can break the case

Thesis intactReviewed 2026-10-29T00:40:26.577Z
Management commentary snapshot

Q1 FY27 Revenue rose 15.7% YoY to INR 1,645 Mn and PAT grew 45.5% YoY to INR 144 Mn, driven by steady construction progress, improved realizations, and higher collections.

The asset-light redevelopment model continues to deliver steady top-line growth and margin expansion, supported by high pre-sales (~92%) across ongoing projects and strong collections. However, elevated working capital needs and rising short-term borrowings warrant careful monitoring of cash conversion cycles.

Growth engines

Redevelopment Focus in Western Suburbs

Active

Pure-play redevelopment model avoids upfront land acquisition costs and leverages strong market share (e.g., #1 combined supply in MCGM redevelopment between CY21-Q1 CY26).

Robust Upcoming Launch Pipeline

Active

Company has planned 5 project launches for the balance of FY27 and 13 project launches for FY28 across prime Mumbai micro-markets.

In-house Integrated Expertise

Active

In-house teams spanning architecture, legal liaisoning, and direct sales enable faster approvals, design customization, and benchmark pricing.

Capacity and execution

Project Completions and Deliveries

Achieved

Completed Lakshman Tower CHSL in Borivali (West) and received the Occupation Certificate (OC) during Q1-FY27.

New Project Additions

Achieved

Added 2 new redevelopment projects in Q1-FY27 (Shantikunj CHSL, Sion and Santosh Bungalow, Kandivali) adding 0.14 Mn sq. ft. of developable area.

Upcoming Launches Balance FY27

Planned

5 project launches planned for the balance of FY27 representing 0.78 Mn sq. ft. of total developable area and INR 7,139.4 Mn GDV.

Tailwinds

Favorable Seasonal Demand in H2

Expected

Management notes that H2 historically exhibits stronger Mumbai real estate activity supported by festive-season demand, post-monsoon activity, and higher registrations.

Strong Micro-market Positioning

Active

Company holds prominent supply share in key Western Suburbs such as Malad (11%) and Santacruz (9%) between CY21 and Q1 CY26.

Risk radar

Rising Finance Costs

Elevated

Finance costs increased 32.5% YoY to INR 102 Mn in Q1-FY27 from INR 77 Mn in Q1-FY26 alongside growing borrowings.

Regulatory and Approval Dependencies

Ongoing

Launch timelines for upcoming projects remain indicative and subject to the timely receipt of regulatory approvals from civic authorities.

Management accountability

What management said, and what results must prove

Issuer guidance and extracted claims are tracked against later reported outcomes. Treat these as management statements, not IndiaPulse forecasts.

Analyst reading lens
Compare YOY

Real estate business models involve lumpiness in project handovers and seasonal construction cycles, making year-on-year comparisons of revenue, PAT, and operational metrics more meaningful than sequential quarters.

Sector KPIs management disclosed

Pre-sales

Stable

Pre-sales for Q1 FY27 stood at INR 897 Mn compared to INR 1,095 Mn in Q1 FY26, with ~92% pre-sales achieved across ongoing project inventory.

Collections

Positive

Collections increased by 26% YoY to INR 938 Mn in Q1 FY27 from INR 743 Mn in Q1 FY26.

Average Realisation

Positive

Average realization improved by 6.3% YoY to INR 39,521 per sq. ft. in Q1 FY27 from INR 37,187 per sq. ft. in Q1 FY26.

Project Pipeline

Robust

Total portfolio comprises 20 under-construction projects (1.66 Mn sq. ft. developable area) and 18 upcoming projects (2.01 Mn sq. ft. developable area) as of June 30, 2026.

Management forward view

Operational Momentum in H2

Guidance

Management expects operational momentum to strengthen significantly in H2 backed by the scheduled 5 new project launches for the rest of FY27.

Thesis monitor

Numbers and claims to verify in the next filings

CheckpointCurrent evidenceWhat to verify next
Pre-sales TrajectoryINR 897 Mn in Q1-FY27Execution and sales conversion of the 5 planned launches for the balance of FY27.
Collections vs Construction ProgressINR 938 Mn collections in Q1-FY27Sustained collection velocity matching construction milestones to support operating cash flows.
Borrowings and Debt LevelsCurrent borrowings of INR 2,534 Mn as of FY26 balance sheetImpact of higher finance costs on net margins as project scale expands.

Verification checkpoints are IndiaPulse research interpretation, not investment advice.

Trust Score

Trust profile pending

Trust asks a simple question: can investors rely on management behaviour and financial delivery? Trust Lite uses promoter alignment, cash conversion, leverage, and result consistency. Full transcript-based claim matching appears after enough documents are ingested.

Not scored

Important announcements & filings

Latest exchange and company disclosures found within the past two years.

8 shown
Investor presentationSep 2026

Sep 2026 · Investor presentation · Pranav Constructions Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation for quarter and half year ended 30th September 2026

Source: Nse

Open source ↗
Investor presentationSep 2026

Sep 2026 · Investor presentation · Pursuant to the relevant provisions of SEBI (LODR), Regulations 2015 we hereby enclose a copy of Investor/ Earnings Presentation for Q2/ FY 27 for your information

Source: Bse

Open source ↗
Announcement

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication 31 Oct - We are enclosing copies of newspaper advertisement relating to extract of unaudited financial results (standalone and consolidated) for the quarter and half year ended 30th …

Source: Bse

Open source ↗
Investor presentationOct 2026

Oct 2026 · PPT

Source: Bse

Open source ↗
Investor presentationOct 2026

Oct 2026 · PPT

Source: Bse

Open source ↗
Investor presentationJun 2026

Jun 2026 · Investor presentation · Pranav Constructions Limited has informed the Exchange about Investors Presentation for Q1 / FY 27

Source: Nse

Open source ↗
AnnouncementSep 2026

Sep 2026 · Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Monitoring Agency Report 30 Oct - Crisil monitoring report for Q2 FY27 found no deviation in Pranav Constructions' IPO fund utilization.

Source: Bse

Open source ↗
AnnouncementJun 2026

Jun 2026 · Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication 2 Oct - Publication of Newspaper Advertisement - Quarterly Financial Results for period ended 30th June, 2026

Source: Bse

Open source ↗
Verify on:NSE India ↗
All information is for study purposes only. For investment decisions, consult your financial advisor. See Playbook for methodology.