Skip to content

LCC Projects Limited (LCCPROJECT)

Micro Cap

Infra stocks · Micro cap · NSE

LCC Projects Limited is a multidisciplinary engineering, procurement, and construction (EPC) company based in Gujarat, India. It specializes in executing complex irrigation, water supply, and infrastructure projects such as dams, canals, pipe distribution networks, metro rail, and mining works across 12 states.

₹135.28
-1.22 · -0.89%
Market cap ₹3,812 Cr
Data qualityFresh enough for analysisQuote updated 04 Nov, 03:31 pm IST
Details
Quote04 Nov, 03:31 pm IST
Base fundamentals02 Nov 2026 · screener
Latest result30 Oct, 06:22 pm IST
Score05 Nov, 04:30 am IST · v4.3-runtime-valuation
Tags20 Sept 2026
Coverage14/14 · 100%
Valuation2026-07-20 · Rf 6.8% · Infra P/E 15.3 (n=87)
Technical timing lens

Trend score and candlestick chart

52Neutral

sector +2.6pp vs Nifty 500 (3M)

Stock trend: 49
Sector RS: 58
Sector 3M: -1.4% vs Nifty 500 -4.1%
Infra FPI tailwindNot confirmed

Latest mapped FPI equity flow was not positive. View sector evidence

Technical chart

LCCPROJECTD candles · FIT view-20.5%
Latest close ₹135.28 on 2026-11-04

Daily history is available from 2026-09-17; the requested 1Y window is partially covered.

Bar
-0.9%
RSI
43
MACD hist
-
52W pos
25%
Visible chart range
Candle interval
2026-11-04O ₹136.50H ₹137.09L ₹134.00C ₹135.28Vol 1.1L sh
₹113.53₹133.29₹153.06₹172.83₹192.5952H52L₹135.282026-062026-09VolRSIMACD2026-092026-092026-102026-102026-11
Up bar
Down bar
EMA 20
EMA 50
Volume + 20D avg
Result date
RSI(14)
MACD / signal
Market context

Relative performance and chart statistics

Adjusted completed-session prices, rebased to 100

LCCPROJECTNifty InfraNifty 500
-34%-20%-6%+7%17 Sept12 Oct4 Nov4 Nov 2026LCCPROJECT -20.5%Nifty Infra +3.9%Nifty 500 +0.5%
LCCPROJECT
-20.5%
Nifty 500
+0.5%
Nifty Infra
+3.9%
Vs Nifty 500
-21.0 pp
Chart stats
4 Nov 2026
From 52W high
-28.4%
₹189
52W range position
25%
₹117.1 - ₹189
ATR (14)
5.0%
₹6.8
Volume vs 20D
0.19x
Latest completed session
Avg traded value
₹7.1 Cr
20-session average
20D price channel
₹117.1 - ₹150.4
37.8% annualized volatility
Research snapshot

What the evidence says now

Strong fundamentals, management trust is not scored yet, price trend is neutral, and result consistency is still building.

Suggested next step
Research, do not rush
The evidence is not strongly aligned. Compare peers and wait for a cleaner setup.
U-Score
Legacy · DEEP VALUE
75

Fundamental lens: valuation, quality, growth, balance sheet, and cash flow.

Latest result
Pending data
—

Revenue NDF · PAT NDF YoY

Technical
Neutral
52

Price trend and sector-relative-strength timing.

Valuation
Legacy model
+43.4%

Legacy margin-of-safety estimate; the revised evidence label remains in shadow validation.

Trust
pending
—

Management reliability not computed yet.

Financials

Fundamentals, quarterly history, margins, returns and balance-sheet evidence

Latest result

Quarter ended 30 Sept 2026

Pending data

YoY comparison unavailable - result verdict pending data

Filed 30 Oct 2026
Open results browser →
MetricThis quarterYoYQoQ
Revenue₹885.7 CrNDF+10.3%
EBITDA₹136.9 CrNDF+15.1%
Operating margin15.5%NDF+46 bps
PAT₹77 CrNDF+16.6%
PAT margin8.7%NDF+47 bps

NDF means not disclosed in the current structured filing feed. It is intentionally not treated as zero.

Fundamentals

Valuation

P/E
13.40
P/B
3.02
EV/EBITDA
8.91
Market Cap
3812.00Cr

Profitability

ROE
38.00%
ROCE
30.60%
ROA
9.84%
Dividend Y
—

Growth (CAGR)

Revenue 5Y
43.24%
EPS 5Y
61.42%
Revenue 3Y
43.00%
EPS 3Y
61.00%

Balance Sheet

Debt/Equity
0.70
Interest Coverage
5.02×
Altman Z
3.88
Book Value
43.70

Cash Flow

FCF Yield
1.34%
FCF Positive Y
1/5
OCF
158.00 Cr
EPS TTM
10.42

Shareholding

Promoter Hold
89.90%
Promoter Pledge
0.00%
Momentum 52W
20%

Financial History

Updated 4/11/2026

Revenue

₹ Cr
Latest: 886+10.3% vs prev
01165Jun 2025: 946Mar 2026: 1,165Jun 2026: 803Sep 2026: 886Q1 25FY26Q1 26Q2 26

Net Profit

₹ Cr
Latest: 77.0+16.6% vs prev
096.0Jun 2025: 78.0Mar 2026: 96.0Jun 2026: 66.0Sep 2026: 77.0Q1 25FY26Q1 26Q2 26
ROE is shown only in the Annual view — quarterly equity data isn't published.

Technicals

Trend interpretation, Stage 2, relative strength, volume and indicator evidence

Daily technical trend read

Neutral

Trend is undirectional — long-term trend unclear. RSI 43.

  • RSI(14) at 43 — rising, no extreme reading.
  • 28% off 52W high · 16% above 52W low.

Mechanical read from the price + indicator series above. Not a recommendation — technical setups can reverse without warning, especially around earnings and macro events.

Nifty 500 leadership

Relative Strength & Trend Stage

-
RS percentile
Insufficient history
1M return
-8.0%
3M return
-
6M return
-
1Y return
-
RS 1D
-
RS 20D
-
Sector rank
#18
Industry rank
-
Stage evidence
  • At least 170 daily sessions are required for the trend-stage read.
50-DMA
unavailable
200-DMA
unavailable
Sector
lagging
Industry
unranked
Relative-strength line vs Nifty 500 (base 100)
32 observations
03 Nov 2026Value 80.73+1.27%
7179869410117 Sept02 Oct18 Oct03 Nov81
RS vs Nifty 50081

Valuation & peers

U-Score 75 · legacy U-Score band DEEP VALUE · valuation evidence and comparable companies

75U-SCORE
Top Setup

Fundamental score breakdown

U band · DEEP VALUE
Valuation16/30
Growth24/25
Quality20/20
Balance Sheet8/15
Cash Flow2/10
Piotroski
8/9 (+5)
Penalties
0
Raw sum
75

Why this score?

Top U-Score contributors and drags from the latest stored fundamentals.

75/100 · legacy band DEEP VALUE

Positive drivers

  • Piotroski is strong at 8/9.
  • Fair-value margin of safety is positive at 43.4%.
  • Quality contributes 20/20 to the score.

Main drags

  • Cash flow is weaker at 2/10; verify the latest quarterly trend.
  • Valuation is weaker at 16/30; verify the latest quarterly trend.
  • Balance sheet is weaker at 8/15; verify the latest quarterly trend.
Sector valuation model

Execution business valuation: EV/EBITDA plus order and working-capital risk

Capital-intensive execution stories need cash-flow and balance-sheet checks alongside valuation.

Execution EV/EBITDA
Primary lens
EV/EBITDA and PE against execution quality and margin stability.
Secondary checks
Order book, receivables, working capital, debt, operating cash flow.
Main risk check
Order wins matter only if they convert into cash and margins.
PE
13.4
PB
3.0
EV/EBITDA
8.9
ROE
38.0%
ROCE
30.6%
FCF Yield
1.3%
Debt/Equity
0.7
MoS
+43.4%
Score movement

Stored run vs live recompute

This shows the stored score trend when snapshots exist, and also compares the latest stored nightly score with a live recompute from current fundamentals and price.

Stored run: 05 Nov 2026
v4.3-runtime-valuation
Final score
75
Previous: 75
Legacy U-Score band
DEEP VALUE
Previous: DEEP VALUE
Margin of safety
+43.4%
Previous: +43.4%

Score history

12 stored score snapshots. Latest stored move: +0 points.

05 Nov 2026
v4.3-runtime-valuation
75
75
75
75
75
75
75
75
75
75
75
75

Factor attribution

No pillar movement versus the latest stored run. Historical score trend will appear after snapshot storage is enabled.

Modelled fair value

Graham Number
₹101.22
-33.6% MoS
Growth-justified P/E
22.9
Growth-justified Value
₹239.14
+43.4% MoS
PEG
0.22

Comparable companies

Peers

Business-comparable peers in Infra — ranked by industry, sub-sector, theme-tag overlap, market cap, and U-Score similarity. Green cells mark the best available peer metric in this table.

Compare all ↗
Ticker
Name
Why peer
Score
PE
ROE
MoS
Verdict
ANNU
Micro
Annu Projects Limited
Construction
match 100
66
11.9
21.6%
+60%
UNDERVALUED
NBCC
Small
NBCC (India) Limited
Construction
match 40
46
27.5
20.4%
-24%
FAIR VALUE
GLASSWALL
Micro
Glass Wall Systems (India) Limited
Other Construction Materials
match 26
61
23.2
37.7%
-8%
UNDERVALUED
AHLUCONT
Micro
Ahluwalia Contracts (India) Limited
Construction & Engineering
match 22
57
15.7
13.8%
+31%
FAIR VALUE
SWSOLAR
Micro
Sterling and Wilson Renewable Energy Limited
Solar EPC
match 20
52
13.8
40.1%
+25%
FAIR VALUE

Business, management & trust

Growth engines, risks, management commitments and evidence-backed delivery

Business and thesis

Where growth can come from, and what can break the case

Thesis intactReviewed 2026-11-04T04:40:56.302Z
Management commentary snapshot

Robust 34% YoY growth in Q2 FY27 execution and 58% PAT surge despite monsoon disruptions, supported by healthy working capital management and strong non-fund based limit headroom.

The investment thesis remains intact. Execution momentum continues robustly with 34% YoY top-line growth in Q2 FY27, backed by an expanding order book of ₹81,540 million (approx 2.21x book-to-bill). Working capital days improved to 40 days, and profitability expanded with EBITDA and PAT margins improving year-on-year, demonstrating disciplined project selection and execution capabilities.

Current business mix

Revenue by Irrigation & Water Supply Projects

Latest issuer-disclosed distribution across 2 reported categories.

Businessmix
Irrigation & Water supply projects73.5%
Other Projects26.5%
Growth engines

Strong Order Book Backlog

Order Book stood at ₹81,540 million as of September 30, 2026, comprising more than 100 projects and providing strong multi-year revenue visibility.

Robust L1 Position

The company holds a strong L1 position for projects worth ₹15,828 million as of September 30, 2026.

Geographical Expansion

Active presence across 12 states with planned expansion into new states including Bihar and Goa.

Tailwinds

Government Irrigation Schemes

Strong government push and financial outlays under PMKSY, Jal Jeevan Mission, and Accelerated Irrigation Benefit Programme (AIBP).

Headwinds

Seasonal Monsoons

Monsoon periods cause temporary seasonal disruptions to construction and site execution activities.

Risk radar

Working Capital and Receivables

Trade receivables stand at ₹6,737 million as of September 30, 2026, up from ₹4,558 million as of March 31, 2026.

Execution and Cost Overruns

Project execution is subject to risks like time and cost overruns, changing site conditions, and regulatory compliance.

Management accountability

What management said, and what results must prove

Issuer guidance and extracted claims are tracked against later reported outcomes. Treat these as management statements, not IndiaPulse forecasts.

Analyst reading lens
Compare YOY

The business is subject to seasonal disruptions like monsoons affecting quarterly execution cadence, making year-on-year comparisons of revenue and profitability most meaningful.

Sector KPIs management disclosed

Order Inflow

Positive

Order booking in H1 FY27 stood at ₹16,413 million.

Order Book and Revenue Cover

Positive

Order Book stood at ₹81,540 million as on September 30, 2026, representing approximately 2.21x order book to revenue ratio.

Execution and Revenue

Positive

Revenue from Operations grew by 34% YoY to ₹8,857 million in Q2 FY27 and reached ₹16,883 million for H1 FY27.

Margin

Positive

Q2 FY27 EBITDA margin improved to 15.5% (from 14.2% in Q2 FY26) and PAT margin expanded to 8.6% (from 7.3% in Q2 FY26).

Management forward view

Disciplined Execution Strategy

Management attributes healthy 58% PAT growth in Q2 FY27 to disciplined project selection and execution strategy.

Headroom in Non-Fund Limits

Over 35% of non-fund based limits remain unutilized, enhancing capacity to bid for larger projects.

Thesis monitor

Numbers and claims to verify in the next filings

CheckpointCurrent evidenceWhat to verify next
Working Capital Days40 days as of Sep 30, 2026Sustenance of working capital cycle and control over trade receivables growth.
Order Book Conversion₹81,540 million order bookConversion of L1 pipeline (₹15,828 million) into firm orders and execution pace.

Verification checkpoints are IndiaPulse research interpretation, not investment advice.

Trust Score

Trust profile pending

Trust asks a simple question: can investors rely on management behaviour and financial delivery? Trust Lite uses promoter alignment, cash conversion, leverage, and result consistency. Full transcript-based claim matching appears after enough documents are ingested.

Not scored

Important announcements & filings

Latest exchange and company disclosures found within the past two years.

10 shown
Investor presentationOct 2026

Oct 2026 · PPT

Source: Bse

Open source ↗
Investor presentationOct 2026

Oct 2026 · PPT

Source: Bse

Open source ↗
Investor presentation

Investor presentation · LCC Projects Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation

Source: Bse

Open source ↗
Investor presentationSep 2026

Sep 2026 · Investor presentation · LCC Projects Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation

Source: Nse

Open source ↗
Announcement

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR) - Bagging/receiving of order(s) or contract(s) 16 Oct - Received tender acceptance for 151.57 crore EPC water-supply project in Gujarat, with 10-year O&M.

Source: Bse

Open source ↗
Announcement

Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Newspaper Publication 7 Oct - LCC Projects Limited has informed about Copy of Newspaper Publication of Un-audited Standalone and Consolidated Financial Results of the Company for the quarter ended June …

Source: Bse

Open source ↗
Investor presentation

Investor presentation · LCC Projects Limited has informed the Exchange about Investor Presentation

Source: Nse

Open source ↗
AnnouncementSep 2026

Sep 2026 · Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release (Revised) 30 Oct - Q2 FY27 revenue rose 34% to ₹8,857 mn; H1 PAT ₹1,427 mn; order book ₹81,540 mn.

Source: Bse

Open source ↗
AnnouncementSep 2026

Sep 2026 · Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Press Release / Media Release 30 Oct - Q2 FY27 revenue rose 34% to ₹8,857 mn; PAT up 58%, order book at ₹81,466 mn.

Source: Bse

Open source ↗
AnnouncementSep 2026

Sep 2026 · Announcement under Regulation 30 (LODR)-Monitoring Agency Report 30 Oct - CARE report for quarter ended September 30, 2026 shows ₹42.66 crore utilized, no deviations.

Source: Bse

Open source ↗
Verify on:NSE India ↗
All information is for study purposes only. For investment decisions, consult your financial advisor. See Playbook for methodology.